Oilers News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 24 – Sep 30


Sep
25

Boys Varsity Tennis Spring vs.

Strake Jesuit
3:00 pm | PJHS Tennis Facility

Sep
25

Boys 7th Grade Football A South vs. Deepwater

Deepwater
4:30 pm | PJHS Tennis Facility

Sep
25

Boys 7th Grade Football A East at Fairmont JH

Fairmont JH
4:30 pm | Fairmont Jr. High

Sep
25

Boys 7th Grade Football B West at Bonnette

Bonnette
4:30 pm | Bonnette Junior High

Sep
25

Girls Freshman Volleyball vs. Brazoswood High School

Brazoswood
4:30 pm | Pearland Gymnasium

Sep
25

Boys 7th Grade Football A West vs. Bonnette

Bonnette
4:30 pm | Prensner Stadium

Sep
25

Boys 7th Grade Football B East vs. Fairmont JH

Fairmont JH
4:30 pm | PJHE Gymnasium

Sep
25

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Brazoswood High School

Brazoswood
5:30 pm | Pearland Gymnasium

Sep
25

Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Brazoswood High School

Brazoswood
6:30 pm | Pearland Gymnasium

Sep
26

Boys 8th Grade Football A East at Fairmont JH

Fairmont JH
4:30 pm | Fairmont Jr. High

Sep
26

Boys 8th Grade Football B South at Deepwater

Deepwater
4:30 pm | Deepwater Jr. High

Sep
26

Boys 8th Grade Football B West at Bonnette

Bonnette
4:30 pm | Bonnette Junior High

Sep
26

Boys 8th Grade Football B East vs. Fairmont JH

Fairmont JH
4:30 pm | PJHE Gymnasium

Sep
26

Boys 7th Grade Football B South at Deepwater

Deepwater
4:30 pm | Deepwater Jr. High

Sep
26

Boys 8th Grade Football A West vs. Bonnette

Bonnette
4:30 pm | Prensner Stadium

Sep
26

Boys 8th Grade Football A South vs. Deepwater

Deepwater
4:30 pm | PJHS Tennis Facility

Sep
27

Girls 8th Grade Volleyball B East vs. Lomax

Lomax
TBA | PJHE Gymnasium

Sep
27

Boys Junior Varsity Football White at Alief Taylor

Alief Taylor
4:30 pm | Alief Taylor HS

Sep
27

Girls 7th Grade Volleyball B West vs. Deepwater

Deepwater
4:30 pm | PJH – West

Sep
27

Girls 7th Grade Volleyball B East at Lomax

Lomax
4:30 pm | Lomax Jr. High

Sep
27

Boys Freshman Football White vs. Alief Taylor

Alief Taylor
4:30 pm | Pearland Gymnasium

Sep
27

Girls 8th Grade Volleyball B West at Deepwater

Deepwater
4:30 pm | Deer Park Jr. High

Sep
27

Girls 8th Grade Volleyball A East vs. Lomax

Lomax
5:30 pm | PJHE Gymnasium

Sep
27

Girls 7th Grade Volleyball A East at Lomax

Lomax
5:30 pm | Lomax Jr. High

Sep
27

Boys Junior Varsity Football Maroon at Alief Taylor

Alief Taylor
6:30 pm | Alief Taylor HS

Sep
27

Boys Freshman Football Maroon vs. Alief Taylor

Alief Taylor
6:30 pm | Pearland Gymnasium

Sep
28

Girls 7th Grade Volleyball A East vs. Pearland West SpikeFest Tournament

Pearland West SpikeFest Tournament
TBA | PJHE Gymnasium

Sep
28

Girls 7th Grade Volleyball B East vs. Pearland West SpikeFest Tournament

Pearland West SpikeFest Tournament
TBA | PJHE Gymnasium

Sep
28

Sep
28

Sep
28

Girls 7th Grade Volleyball B West at Spikefest

Spikefest
4:30 pm | PJHE Gymnasium

Sep
28

Girls Freshman Volleyball at George Ranch High School

George Ranch
4:30 pm | George Ranch HS

Sep
28

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at George Ranch High School

George Ranch
5:30 pm | George Ranch HS

Sep
28

Girls Varsity Volleyball at George Ranch High School

George Ranch
6:30 pm | George Ranch HS

Sep
28

Boys Varsity Football vs. Alief Taylor

Alief Taylor
7:00 pm | Pearland Gymnasium

Sep
29

Girls 7th Grade Volleyball B East vs. Pearland West SpikeFest Tournament

Pearland West SpikeFest Tournament
TBA | PJHE Gymnasium

Sep
29

Girls 7th Grade Volleyball A East vs. Pearland West SpikeFest Tournament

Pearland West SpikeFest Tournament
TBA | PJHE Gymnasium

Sep
29

Girls 7th Grade Volleyball B West at Spikefest

Spikefest
8:00 am | PJHE Gymnasium