crop_original Latest photo galleries

rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 03 – Dec 09

Dec 04 Girls Varsity Basketball at Goose Creek Memorial High School Goose Creek Memorial HS 7:00 pm | Goose Creek Memorial HiS Dec 04 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Clear Creek High School Clear Creek 7:00 pm | Pearland HS Baseball Field Dec 05 Girls 8th Grade Basketball B West vs. Lomax Lomax 4:00 pm |

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 26 – Dec 02

Nov 27 Girls Varsity Basketball at Shawdow Creek HS Shawdow Creek HS 7:00 pm | Shadow Creek High School Nov 28 Girls 7th Grade Basketball A East at Deer Park High School Deer Park 4:30 pm | Deer Park Jr. High Nov 28 Girls 8th Grade Basketball B East vs. Deer Park High School Deer

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 19 – Nov 25

Nov 20 Girls Varsity Basketball at Atascocita High School Atascocita HS 1:00 pm | Atascocita HS Nov 20 Boys Varsity Basketball at Angleton High School Angleton 1:00 pm | Angleton HS Nov 24 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. FB Christian FB Christian 1:00 pm | Pearland HS Baseball Field

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 12 – Nov 18

Nov 13 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Clear Falls High School Clear Falls HS 7:00 pm | Pearland HS Baseball Field Nov 13 Boys Varsity Basketball at Katy Tompkins Katy Tompkins 7:00 pm | Katy Tompkins HS Nov 15 Girls Varsity Basketball at Tba TBA TBA | Pasadena Auxiliary Stadium Nov 15 Boys Varsity Basketball at

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 05 – Nov 11

Nov 06 Boys 7th Grade Football B East vs. PJH West PJH West 4:00 pm | PJHE Gymnasium Nov 06 Boys 7th Grade Football A East at PJH West PJH West 4:00 pm | PJHE Gymnasium Nov 06 Boys 7th Grade Football A West vs. East East 4:30 pm | Prensner Stadium Nov 06 Boys

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 01 – Oct 07

Oct 02 Boys Varsity Tennis Spring vs. Brazoswood High School Brazoswood 3:00 pm | PJHS Tennis Facility Oct 02 Boys 7th Grade Football A East vs. Lomax JH Lomax JH 4:30 pm | PJHE Gymnasium Oct 02 Boys 7th Grade Football A South at Deer Park High School Deer Park 4:30 pm | Deer Park

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 24 – Sep 30

Sep 25 Boys Varsity Tennis Spring vs. Strake Jesuit 3:00 pm | PJHS Tennis Facility Sep 25 Boys 7th Grade Football A South vs. Deepwater Deepwater 4:30 pm | PJHS Tennis Facility Sep 25 Boys 7th Grade Football A East at Fairmont JH Fairmont JH 4:30 pm | Fairmont Jr. High Sep 25 Boys 7th

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 17 – Sep 23

Sep 18 Boys Varsity Tennis Spring vs. Alief Elsik 3:00 pm | PJHS Football Field Sep 18 Boys 7th Grade Football A South at Bonnette Bonnette 4:30 pm | Deer Park HS North Sep 18 Boys 7th Grade Football A East vs. Berry Miller JH Berry Miller JH 4:30 pm | PJHE Gymnasium Sep 18

What’s your greatest comeback story? – Presented by Reebok and JJ Watt

“NEVER LET A STUMBLE IN THE ROAD BE THE END OF THE JOURNEY.” There’s nothing easy about starting again. But the beauty of being back to square one, is that there’s no place to go but up. This Sunday, JJ Watt comes back stronger to the Houston Texans, and is bringing the latest addition of his signature

2017-18’s Best of the Best: Football – Presented by VNN x Rapid Replay

This Summer, we’re teaming up with our friends at Rapid Replay to hand pick our favorite fan-recorded highlights from this past school year across the VNN Network. Each week, we’ll be spotlighting a new sport’s Top Plays.  Friday night lights are finally back! This week we’re showcasing our favorite highlights from across the country in Football: Do you want